UPPSC Govt Inter Colleges Lecturer Jobs Recruitment 1473 UP Basic Shiksha Vibhag Govt Jobs 2021 Exam Syllabus/ Pattern Apply Online - www.recruitmentweb.in free job alert 2022 SarkariJob Vacancy Recruitment Notification Exam Syllabus

Free Job Alerts 2022 Telegram Group Link

For Latest Govt Jobs in Telegram or for Latest Free Job Alert 2022

Latest Jobs

2022-08-05

UPPSC Govt Inter Colleges Lecturer Jobs Recruitment 1473 UP Basic Shiksha Vibhag Govt Jobs 2021 Exam Syllabus/ Pattern Apply Online

    UPPSC Lecturer Govt Jobs Recruitment Examination 2021 Government Inter Colleges Pravakta online Application Exam Syllabus

     

    UPPSC Lecturer jobs Recruitment Examination 2021: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC has given recruitment notification for Pravakta/ Lecturers (Hindi, English, Physics, Chemistry, Math, Biology, Sanskrit, Economic, Civics, History, Sociology, Geography, Education, Commerce, Urdu and Home Science ) Jobs in Uttar Pradesh State Government Inter Colleges under UP Basic Education Department. Candidate applying for UP Basic Education Lecturer posts must have Post Graduate Degree in respective subject. Total available vacancies in UPPSC Govt Inter College Lecturer Recruitment are 1473 Jobs. Last date to send UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment applications is 22-01-2021. More information about Selection process, Age limits, Application procedure, Exam Syllabus, Pattern of UPPSC UP Basic Shiksha Vibhag Lecturer (Male/ Female) jobs Recruitment Exam 2021 are given below.

    UP Basic Education Lecturer Govt jobs in UPPSC Govt Inter Colleges Recruitment Exam Syllabus Pattern 2021

    Official Notification:

    Important Dates for UPPSC Lecturer Jobs Recruitment 2021:

    UPPSC Online Applications starts from: 22-12-2020.

    UPPSC Recruitment application fee payment last date: 18-01-2021.

    UPPSC Online applications Closed on: 22-01-2021.

    Available Vacancies of UP Govt Inter Colleges Lecturers in UPPSC UP Basic Shiksha Vibhag Recruitment Application 2021:

    Total no of vacancies available in Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment are 1473 posts.

    Post Name: Lecturer/ Pravakta in Govt Inter Colleges: 1473 posts.

    Category: UP Govt Jobs.

    Department name: UP Basic Education (Shiksha Vibhag) Department.

    Male: 991 Posts

    Category wise vacancies:

    S.NoSubject NameNo of vacanciesUREWSOBCSCST
    1Hindi983910262102
    2English1004010272102
    3Physics1054310282202
    4Chemistry1064410282202
    5Biology1375513373002
    6Math1325313362802
    7Sanskrit46190512090
    8Economic562206151201
    9Civics471905131000
    10Geography602506161201
    11History421704110901
    12Sociology301103080701
    13Education010100000000
    14Urdu200802050401
    15Commerce110401030300
    Total9914009826521018

     

    Female: 482 posts.

    Category wise vacancies:

    S.NoSubject NameNo of vacanciesUREWSOBCSCST
    1Hindi210902060400
    2English220902060500
    3Physics572306151201
    4Chemistry592406161201
    5Biology913609251902
    6Math1375514372902
    7Sanskrit130700030300
    8Economic100500030200
    9Civics150701040300
    10Geography140601040300
    11History150701040300
    12Sociology080400020200
    13Education040200010100
    14Urdu050300010100
    15Commerce010100000000
    16Home Science100500030200
    Total4822034213010106

     

    Age limits for UPPSC Recruitment Lecturer Govt Jobs 2021:

    Age limits for UP Pravakta posts is 21 to 40 Years. Upper age limit for SC/ST/BC candidates of UP State is 45 years.

    Educational Qualifications for UPPSC Pravakta/ Lecturer Jobs:

    Candidate must have qualified Post Graduation in relevant subject.

    Pay Scale for UPPSC Basic Education Department Lecturer Jobs Recruitment 2021:

    Pay Scale for UP Govt Inter Colleges Lecturer Jobs is Rs.9300/- to Rs.34800/- with GP of Rs.4800/-.

    Application Fee for UP Govt Inter Colleges Lectures Recruitment Exam:

    Prelims exam fee for UR/EWS/BC candidates is Rs.100/-.

    Exam fee for SC/ST candidates is Rs.40/-.

    Online processing fee for all candidates is Rs.25/-.

    Selection Process for Uttar Pradesh PSC Recruitment Lecturer Jobs:

    Candidate selection for UP Govt Inter College Lecturer Jobs is based on preliminary exam and mains exam.

    UPPSC Inter College Lecturer Govt Jobs Recruitment Exam Pattern/ Syllabus:

    UP Basic Education Lecturer Jobs Recruitment Examination pattern as follows:

    Preliminary Exam: 300 Marks.

    Mains Exam: 400 Marks.

    Prelims Exam Pattern:

    Prelims Exam consist of 120 questions and the time duration is 2 hrs. Total marks 300.

    Optional Subject: 80 Questions.

    General Studies: 40 Questions.

    Mains Exam Pattern:

    Mains exam consists to 2 papers.

    Paper 1: General Hindi-Nibandh: 100 Marks.

    Paper 2: Optional Subject: 300 Marks.

    Download the UPPSC Govt Inter Colleges Lecturer Exam Pattern and Syllabus:

    Application Procedure for UPPSC Shiksha Vibhag Inter Colleges Lecturer Jobs Recruitment Exam:

    Applications for Uttar Pradesh PSC Basic Education Department Lecturer jobs available at www.uppsc.up.nic.in form 22-12-2020. Last date to send application forms is 22-01-2021.

    Official notification

    Apply Online

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Join telegram here https://t.me/govtjobsonline

    Disqus Shortname