UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Latest 917 Govt Jobs Recruitment Notification 2018 - AP Govt Jobs Recruitment Web Online Notification 2019-Daily Government Jobs 2019 Hub-Exam Syllabus

Latest Job Alerts Whatsapp

Click Allow to subscribe for Latest Job Alerts or Subscribe to Email.. or Join Telegram here for

UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Latest 917 Govt Jobs Recruitment Notification 2018

UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Recruitment 2018: Apply Now  



UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Jobs Recruitment 2018: Uttrakhand Public Service Commission    released a recruitment notification for LT Grade Lecturer post, sponsored under Uttarakhand Special Subordinate Education Services. A total of 917 combined vacancies are announced for various branches to be recruited on regular basis. Candidates interested provided they meet the essential qualifications as prescribed for the post can apply online before the due date i.e. 25th September 2018. Selection of Candidates will be purely on the basis of Screening Test followed by Interview. Complete details regarding essential qualifications, age limit and selection procedure for UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Jobs Recruitment is mentioned below:

Government Jobs in UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Recruitment 2018



Important Dates


































Name of the Organization:Uttrakhand Public Service Commission    
Post Name:LT Grade Lecturer
Starting Date of Online Application:05-09-2018
Closing of Online Application:25-09-2018
Tentative Date for Examination:October 2018
Location:Haridwar   
Organization Website:www.ukpsconline.in


Availability of vacancies in UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Jobs Recruitment 2018






















































































































































S.

No.
SubjectTotal

Vacancies
SCSTOBCGeneral
1Hindi Lecturer12123061775
2English Lecturer9317041458
3Sanskrit Lecturer5110030731
4Physics Lecturer6712031042
5Chemistry Lecturer4910020730
6Mathematics Lecturer7314031046
7Biology Lecturer7114031044
8Political Science Lecturer7114031044
9Economics Lecturer4509020628
10History Lecturer3907020624
11Geography Lecturer9218041357
12Sociology Lecturer0701-0105
13Commerce Lecturer02---02
14Agriculture Lecturer01---01
Total91738935111487


 

Age limits for UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Posts



Candidates applying for Assistant Post must not exceed the upper age of 42 years and not below 21 years as reckoned on 01-08-2018.

Educational Qualifications for UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Recruitment  



Candidates interested to join as Lecturer to desired branch must have secured Post-Graduation in the concerned discipline along with LT diploma of B.Ed.

Pay Scale



Selected candidates will be appointed on a proposed salary of Rs.9300/- to Rs.34800/- + Rs.4800/- GP     

Application Fee



General category candidates are required to pay an application fee of Rs 100/- along with processing fee of Rs 35.40/-

For OBC/SC/ST candidates, application fee is Rs 60/-

PWD candidates are exempted from paying any application fee.             

Selection Process for UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Jobs



Applicants who have successfully applied within the stipulated time will be short-listed on the basis of Screening Test and Interview.

Exam Pattern



Screening Test will consist of a written examination based on syllabus as per the education standards prescribed for the post. It will consists of 100 Objective type Questions to be completed in two hours.

Candidates can select the subject concerned from the list mentioned in the official notification so as to appear for the screening test.

How to Apply online for UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Recruitment 2018



Candidates interested to work as LT Grade Lecturer through UKPSC can apply online through the official website on or before 25th September 2018.

See the official notification



Candidates interested to work under UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Jobs Recruitment 2018 can refer the official notification below:

Click here to read the official notification

No comments:

Post a Comment