UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Latest 917 Govt Jobs Recruitment Notification 2018 - Latest Govt Jobs Recruitment Web Online Notification 2019-Daily Government Jobs 2019 Exam Syllabus

Latest Job Alerts Whatsapp

Click Allow to subscribe for Latest Job Alerts or Subscribe to Email.. Join Telegram here

UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Latest 917 Govt Jobs Recruitment Notification 2018

    UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Recruitment 2018: Apply Now  



    UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Jobs Recruitment 2018: Uttrakhand Public Service Commission    released a recruitment notification for LT Grade Lecturer post, sponsored under Uttarakhand Special Subordinate Education Services. A total of 917 combined vacancies are announced for various branches to be recruited on regular basis. Candidates interested provided they meet the essential qualifications as prescribed for the post can apply online before the due date i.e. 25th September 2018. Selection of Candidates will be purely on the basis of Screening Test followed by Interview. Complete details regarding essential qualifications, age limit and selection procedure for UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Jobs Recruitment is mentioned below:

    Government Jobs in UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Recruitment 2018



    Important Dates


































    Name of the Organization:Uttrakhand Public Service Commission    
    Post Name:LT Grade Lecturer
    Starting Date of Online Application:05-09-2018
    Closing of Online Application:25-09-2018
    Tentative Date for Examination:October 2018
    Location:Haridwar   
    Organization Website:www.ukpsconline.in


    Availability of vacancies in UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Jobs Recruitment 2018






















































































































































    S.

    No.
    SubjectTotal

    Vacancies
    SCSTOBCGeneral
    1Hindi Lecturer12123061775
    2English Lecturer9317041458
    3Sanskrit Lecturer5110030731
    4Physics Lecturer6712031042
    5Chemistry Lecturer4910020730
    6Mathematics Lecturer7314031046
    7Biology Lecturer7114031044
    8Political Science Lecturer7114031044
    9Economics Lecturer4509020628
    10History Lecturer3907020624
    11Geography Lecturer9218041357
    12Sociology Lecturer0701-0105
    13Commerce Lecturer02---02
    14Agriculture Lecturer01---01
    Total91738935111487


     

    Age limits for UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Posts



    Candidates applying for Assistant Post must not exceed the upper age of 42 years and not below 21 years as reckoned on 01-08-2018.

    Educational Qualifications for UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Recruitment  



    Candidates interested to join as Lecturer to desired branch must have secured Post-Graduation in the concerned discipline along with LT diploma of B.Ed.

    Pay Scale



    Selected candidates will be appointed on a proposed salary of Rs.9300/- to Rs.34800/- + Rs.4800/- GP     

    Application Fee



    General category candidates are required to pay an application fee of Rs 100/- along with processing fee of Rs 35.40/-

    For OBC/SC/ST candidates, application fee is Rs 60/-

    PWD candidates are exempted from paying any application fee.             

    Selection Process for UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Jobs



    Applicants who have successfully applied within the stipulated time will be short-listed on the basis of Screening Test and Interview.

    Exam Pattern



    Screening Test will consist of a written examination based on syllabus as per the education standards prescribed for the post. It will consists of 100 Objective type Questions to be completed in two hours.

    Candidates can select the subject concerned from the list mentioned in the official notification so as to appear for the screening test.

    How to Apply online for UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Recruitment 2018



    Candidates interested to work as LT Grade Lecturer through UKPSC can apply online through the official website on or before 25th September 2018.

    See the official notification



    Candidates interested to work under UKPSC LT Grade Lecturer Jobs Recruitment 2018 can refer the official notification below:

    Click here to read the official notification

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Please check official notification clearly all the time. Join our telegram group at www.t.me/govtjobonline