Assam LP TET 2018 – DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018 | 5393 Lower Primary Schools Teacher Posts | Apply Online - Govt Jobs Recruitment Web Online Notification 2018-Indeed Jobs-Syllabus

Latest Job Alerts Whatsapp

Click Allow to subscribe for Latest Job Alerts or Subscribe to Email.. or Join Telegram here for

Assam LP TET 2018 – DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018 | 5393 Lower Primary Schools Teacher Posts | Apply Online

Assam LP TET 2018 – DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018 | 5393 Lower Primary Schools Teacher Posts | Apply Online


DEE Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018-19 | 5393  Jobs Apply Online @ dee.assam.gov.in


Assam DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018: Assam DEE released an online notification for the available 5393 Lower Primary Teacher posts in Lower primary schools of DEE Assam LP Teacher Vacancy. Candidates who are quailed D.Ed or B.El.Ed with TET, then can apply online for this Assam DEE LP Teachers jobs before the Last Date i.e., 19-04-2018. Candidates selection will be based on personal interview and documents verification only. Based on TET marks candidates final merit list will be prepared.

[caption id="attachment_1744" align="aligncenter" width="318"]DEE Assam Lower Primary Schools LP TET(LPS), DELED Assistant Teachers 5393 Govt Jobs Online Recruitment Notification 2018 DEE Assam Lower Primary Schools LP TET(LPS), DELED Assistant Teachers 5393 Govt Jobs Online Notification 2018[/caption]

DEE Assam LP Teacher Notification 2018 – Apply Online for 5393 Assam Lower Primary Teacher Vacancy @ dee.assam.gov.in









































Name of The OrganizationAssam Directorate of Elementary Education
No. of Posts5393
Name of the PostsLower Primary Teacher-LP TET qualified Teachers
Job CategoryAssam State Lower Primary Teachers Jobs
Educational QualificationsInter with D.Ed or B.El.Ed
Job LocationAll over Assam
Application Modeonline Process
Last Date19-04-2018
Official Websitedee.assam.gov.in/

 

DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Jobs Vacancy Notification 2018


District Wise and Category Wise Vacancies of Assam DEE LP Teachers Jobs:








































































































































































































































SI. No.DistrictSCSTPSTHOBC / MOBCURTotal LP
1.Barpeta7561211100294
2Bongaigaon07264063199
3Cachar02506316329658
4Darrang6372221086
5Dhemaji4080059143
6Dhubri4614714228364
7Dibrugarh27067064158
8Goalpara583223977
9Golaghat3401050120259
10Hailakandi0137591260322
11Jorhat150168050233
12Kamrup Metro62492059
13Kamrup5063700138
14Karimganj02831524924508
15Lakhimpur6069076151
16Morigaon0624016178296
17Nagaon5215092158105557
18Nalbari019025044
19Sivasagar28368100145
20Sonitpur3001500261441
21Tinsukia250790157261
TOTAL2511158167475715535393

 


Eligibility Criteria for DEE Assam Lower Primary Teacher Jobs Recruitment 2018


Essential Qualification


Candidates must have qualified Inter with 2 -year Diploma in Elementary Education or B.El.Ed or 2 years diploma in special education for applying this Assam Lower Primary teachers jobs.

Age Limit for Assam LP Teacher Jobs:


Minimum Age: 18 years

Maximum Age: 38 years

Upper age limit for reserved candidate is 43 years.

Pay Scale for Assam LP Teacher Posts:


Rs.14,000-49,001+ GP as admissible

Selection Process for Assam Lower primary teacher recruitment 2018:


Based on candidates Lower Primary TET score candidates are called for documents verification and interview. Selection will be held their native district only

Application Fee for lp teacher jobs in Assam DEE:


Fee for Assam LP teacher jobs is Rs.200 for general and Rs.150 for SC, ST candidates.

How to Apply Online for DEE Assam LP Teacher Latest Notification 2018


Those candidate who are having necessary qualification they can submit their application form online through DME Assam official website of www.dme.assam.gov.in. Last to online form submission is 19-04-2018


Important Dates for DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018


Starting Date of Application Form: 26-03-2018

Last date for online form submission: 19-04-2018

 

Important Links for DEE Assam Lower Primary Schools 5393 Teacher Vacancies Notification


Download DEE Assam Lp Lower Primary Teacher Jobs Notification pdf


DEE Assam LP Teacher Jobs Online Application link


[kkstarratings]

No comments:

Post a Comment

Just In Jobalert Apply Online/Offline