Assam LP TET 2018 – DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018 | 5393 Lower Primary Schools Teacher Posts | Apply Online - Latest Govt Jobs Recruitment Web Online Notification 2019-Daily Government Jobs 2019 Exam Syllabus

Latest Job Alerts Whatsapp

Click Allow to subscribe for Latest Job Alerts or Subscribe to Email.. Join Telegram here

Assam LP TET 2018 – DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018 | 5393 Lower Primary Schools Teacher Posts | Apply Online

    Assam LP TET 2018 – DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018 | 5393 Lower Primary Schools Teacher Posts | Apply Online


    DEE Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018-19 | 5393  Jobs Apply Online @ dee.assam.gov.in


    Assam DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018: Assam DEE released an online notification for the available 5393 Lower Primary Teacher posts in Lower primary schools of DEE Assam LP Teacher Vacancy. Candidates who are quailed D.Ed or B.El.Ed with TET, then can apply online for this Assam DEE LP Teachers jobs before the Last Date i.e., 19-04-2018. Candidates selection will be based on personal interview and documents verification only. Based on TET marks candidates final merit list will be prepared.

    [caption id="attachment_1744" align="aligncenter" width="318"]DEE Assam Lower Primary Schools LP TET(LPS), DELED Assistant Teachers 5393 Govt Jobs Online Recruitment Notification 2018 DEE Assam Lower Primary Schools LP TET(LPS), DELED Assistant Teachers 5393 Govt Jobs Online Notification 2018[/caption]

    DEE Assam LP Teacher Notification 2018 – Apply Online for 5393 Assam Lower Primary Teacher Vacancy @ dee.assam.gov.in









































    Name of The OrganizationAssam Directorate of Elementary Education
    No. of Posts5393
    Name of the PostsLower Primary Teacher-LP TET qualified Teachers
    Job CategoryAssam State Lower Primary Teachers Jobs
    Educational QualificationsInter with D.Ed or B.El.Ed
    Job LocationAll over Assam
    Application Modeonline Process
    Last Date19-04-2018
    Official Websitedee.assam.gov.in/

     

    DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Jobs Vacancy Notification 2018


    District Wise and Category Wise Vacancies of Assam DEE LP Teachers Jobs:








































































































































































































































    SI. No.DistrictSCSTPSTHOBC / MOBCURTotal LP
    1.Barpeta7561211100294
    2Bongaigaon07264063199
    3Cachar02506316329658
    4Darrang6372221086
    5Dhemaji4080059143
    6Dhubri4614714228364
    7Dibrugarh27067064158
    8Goalpara583223977
    9Golaghat3401050120259
    10Hailakandi0137591260322
    11Jorhat150168050233
    12Kamrup Metro62492059
    13Kamrup5063700138
    14Karimganj02831524924508
    15Lakhimpur6069076151
    16Morigaon0624016178296
    17Nagaon5215092158105557
    18Nalbari019025044
    19Sivasagar28368100145
    20Sonitpur3001500261441
    21Tinsukia250790157261
    TOTAL2511158167475715535393

     


    Eligibility Criteria for DEE Assam Lower Primary Teacher Jobs Recruitment 2018


    Essential Qualification


    Candidates must have qualified Inter with 2 -year Diploma in Elementary Education or B.El.Ed or 2 years diploma in special education for applying this Assam Lower Primary teachers jobs.

    Age Limit for Assam LP Teacher Jobs:


    Minimum Age: 18 years

    Maximum Age: 38 years

    Upper age limit for reserved candidate is 43 years.

    Pay Scale for Assam LP Teacher Posts:


    Rs.14,000-49,001+ GP as admissible

    Selection Process for Assam Lower primary teacher recruitment 2018:


    Based on candidates Lower Primary TET score candidates are called for documents verification and interview. Selection will be held their native district only

    Application Fee for lp teacher jobs in Assam DEE:


    Fee for Assam LP teacher jobs is Rs.200 for general and Rs.150 for SC, ST candidates.

    How to Apply Online for DEE Assam LP Teacher Latest Notification 2018


    Those candidate who are having necessary qualification they can submit their application form online through DME Assam official website of www.dme.assam.gov.in. Last to online form submission is 19-04-2018


    Important Dates for DEE Assam Lower Primary LP Teacher Notification 2018


    Starting Date of Application Form: 26-03-2018

    Last date for online form submission: 19-04-2018

     

    Important Links for DEE Assam Lower Primary Schools 5393 Teacher Vacancies Notification


    Download DEE Assam Lp Lower Primary Teacher Jobs Notification pdf


    DEE Assam LP Teacher Jobs Online Application link


    [kkstarratings]

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Please check official notification clearly all the time. Join our telegram group at www.t.me/govtjobonline