Railway Recruitment Board RRB Railway Group D Jobs / RRC 62907 Group D Vacancies Recruitment Notification 2018 - Latest Govt Jobs Recruitment Web Online Notification 2019-Daily Government Jobs 2019 Exam Syllabus

Latest Job Alerts Whatsapp

Click Allow to subscribe for Latest Job Alerts or Subscribe to Email.. Join Telegram here

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Railway Group D Jobs / RRC 62907 Group D Vacancies Recruitment Notification 2018

    Railway Recruitment Board RRB Railway Group D Jobs Recruitment 62,907 Government Jobs / Last date: 12/03/2018


    RRB Group D Jobs Recruitment Notification 2018: Railway Recruitment Boards RRB invites online application forms for filling the RRC Group D vacancies in various units of Indian Railways. Total Railway Group D vacancies available in RRB Recruitment are 62,907 posts.  For Ex Serviceman it self 12447 posts are reserved. Eligible candidates in respective units can apply for RRC Group D Jobs using the official website http://www.rrcb.gov.in. Starting date to submit RRB Railway Group D Jobs recruitment application forms is 10-02-2018 at 10.00 AM and closing date is 12-03-2018 at 11.59 PM. Application fee for general/ OBC candidates is Rs.500/- and for SC/ ST candidates is Rs. 250/-. Mode of selection for RRB/ RRC Group D Recruitment Jobs is based on written test, Physical Efficiency Test, Medical Examination and Documents Verification. Detailed section process, Important dates, written examination dates/ syllabus, application procedure of Railway Recruitment Board RRB/ Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Group D vacancy online notification 2018 are provided below.

    Eligibility Criteria for RRB Railway Group D posts in Railway Recruitment Board RRB/ RRC Notification 2018:






    RRC/ RRB Railway Group D Posts Recruitment Important Dates:


    Opening date to submit RRB online application forms: 10-02-2018 at 10 AM

    Closing date to submit RRB online application forms: 12-03-2018 at 11.59 PM

    Application fee payment through online payment/ SBI Bank Challan: 12-03-2018

    Application fee payment through Post Office Challan: 10-03-2018 at 01.00 PM

    Railway Recruitment Board RRB Railway Group D Jobs RRC 62907 Group D Ex Serviceman Vacancies Recruitment Notification 2018

    Available vacancies in Railway RRB Group D Government Jobs Notification 2018:


    Total vacancies in Railway Recruitment Board RRB Recruitment are 62,907 posts.

    Post Name and Qualifications are given below.




































































































    Post NameQualification
    HELPER / ELECTRICAL (WORKSHOP) 10th pass plus National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT (OR) 10th pass plus ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/SCVT
    HELPER / ELECTRICAL / AC
    HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES
    HELPER / ELECTRICAL / POWER
    HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRAIN LIGHTING
    HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD
    HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRS
    HELPER / BRIDGE
    HELPER / CIVIL
    HELPER / CIVIL (WORKSHOP)
    HELPER / P WAY
    HELPER / TRACK MACHINE
    HELPER / WORKS
    TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV
    HELPER / MECHANICAL
    CEN 2/2018 – POST PARAMETERS
    HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON
    HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL
    HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL
    HELPER MECHANICAL (POWER)
    HELPER / S and T
    HELPER / S and T (WORKSHOP)
    HELPER / SIGNAL
    HELPER / TELECOMMUNICATION
    HELPER / MEDICAL 10th pass (OR) ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/SCVT (or) equivalent (OR) National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT
    HOSPITAL ATTENDANT
    ASSISTANT POINTSMAN
    GATEMAN
    PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER

    RRB Wise and Category wise vacancies are given below.









































































































































































































    Sl.
    No.
    RRBRlyURSCSTOBCTotalEx
    SM
    1RRB AhmedabadWR3056901477165360871216
    2RRB AjmerNWR24937043601194755860
    3RRB AllahabadNCR253373635211414762952
    4RRB BangaloreSWR11843461675962293457
    5RRB BhopalWCR17724932969613522702
    6RRB BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532305
    7RRB BilaspurSECR587168873171159232
    8RRB ChandigarhNR39551174590211378321547
    9RRB ChennaiSR15504313326662979597
    10RRB GorakhpurNER16865002769263388676
    11RRB GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577515
    12RRB KolkataER11553552036542367473
    13RRB MumbaiCR232167539312364625924
    14RRB PatnaECR3016899450161459811198
    15RRB RanchiSER12404261976622525503
    16RRB SecunderabadSCR32541016530172365231288
    3188994535061165026290712445

    Pay scale for RRB Railway Group D Vacancies 2017:


    Salary for all posts in RRC Recruitment are Rs. 1,80,000/- plus Allowances.

    Age Details for RRB Railway Group D jobs Recruitment 2018:


    Age limits for RRB Group D Recruitment vacancies is 18 years to 31 years as on 01-07-2018.

    Age relaxations applicable as per rules.

    Essential Qualifications for RRB Recruitment Group D posts 2018:


    10th pass or ITI from NCVT/ SCVT recognized Institutions. (OR) 10th Pass and National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC).

    RRB Railway Group D jobs Recruitment 2018 Selection Process:


    Candidates will be selected for Group D jobs in Railway Recruitment Board based on their skills in Physical Efficiency test, written test, medical examination and Documents Verification.
    Written Exam Syllabus and Pattern for RRB Railway Group D Jobs:

    Computer Based CBT Test will be conducted for 100 marks. Exam duration is 90 minutes.

    Topics covered for writtne examintion is

    1. Mathematics

    2. General Intelligence and Reasoning

    3. General Awareness on current affaris

    4. General Science




    Download Exam Syllabus here for RRB Railway Group D Jobs Recruitment CBT Test 2018


    Exam Pattern and Syllabus for RRB Railway Group D Jobs Notification 2018

    How to Apply for Railway Recruitment Board RRB Railway Group D Jobs 2018:


    Interested/ Eligible candidates can apply for respective RRB Group D Jobs using the official website http://www.rrcb.gov.in. Opening date to submit RRB Group D recruitment application forms is 10-February-2018 at 10.00 AM and closing date is 12-March-2018 at 11.59 PM.

    Application Fee for RRB Railway Group D Jobs Recruitment Exam 2018:


    Application fee for gen/ OBC candidates is Rs. 500/-

    Application fee for SC/ ST candidates is Rs. 250/-

    Download here the RRB Railway Group D Recruitment notification:

    http://www.rrbchennai.gov.in/downloads/cen-022018/detailed-cen-022018-english.pdf

    Apply for Group D vacancies in Railway Recruitment Cell RRC/ RRB Recruitment application 2018:

    http://www.rrcb.gov.in

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Please check official notification clearly all the time. Join our telegram group at www.t.me/govtjobonline