Chhattisgarh Armed Force CAF Constable GD, Constable Tradesman Driver Cook Sweeper Dhobi 1786 Govt Jobs Bharti 2018 - Latest Govt Jobs Recruitment Web Online Notification 2019-Daily Government Jobs 2019 Exam Syllabus

Latest Job Alerts Whatsapp

Click Allow to subscribe for Latest Job Alerts or Subscribe to Email.. Join Telegram here

Chhattisgarh Armed Force CAF Constable GD, Constable Tradesman Driver Cook Sweeper Dhobi 1786 Govt Jobs Bharti 2018

    Chhattisgarh CAF Police Constable Bharti Notification 2018 for Constable Tradesman, General Duty, Driver 1786 Vacancy Exam 2018







    Chhattisgarh CAF Constable Driver Tradesman Jobs Recruitment Exam 2018: Chhattisgarh Police Department released new notification for 1786 Jobs of Constable GD, Constable Tradesman (Cook, Dog Squad, Water Carrier, Dhobi, Sweeper) and Constable MT Driver posts. CAF Constable Bharti online application is available from 26-01-2018 to 15-02-2018. Candidates who are interested in this Chhattisgarh CAF Police Constable Tradesman Bharti 2018 Notification they can apply online through www.cgpolice.gov.in website. Candidates selection for this CG CAF Constable Recruitment 2018 notification will be through written exam, physical tests, trade test and medical test. Final selection will be based on merit list which prepare with the help of bonus marks in merit of physical tests and trade test. Chhattisgarh Armed Force CAF Constable GD, Constable Tradesman Driver Cook Sweeper Dhobi 1786 Govt Jobs Bharti 2018 notification exam pattern, PET physical tests dates, admit card details are given below.

    CG Police Government Jobs of CAF Constable Tradesman Driver Bharti 2018 Notification Apply Online






    Important dates for CG CAF Constable Tradesman Driver Bharti Exam:


    CAF Recruitment Online form activated on 26-01-2018

    CAF Recruitment online form last date is 15-02-2018

    CAF Admit Card for Exam

    CAF Constable Exam Date

    CAF Physical Tests Date

    Chhattisgarh Armed Force CAF Constable GD, Constable Tradesman Driver Cook Sweeper Dhobi 1786 Govt Jobs Bharti 2018

    Available Vacancy in Chhattisgarh Armed Force Constable Tradesman Bharti 2018 Notification:


    There are total 1786 Posts in this CAF Constable Tradesman Driver Jobs Recruitment Notification











































































    Post NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
    CAF Constable GD5461561461821300
    CAF Constable MT Driver/Vahak56164219133
    CAF Constable Tradesman Cook54154118128
    Constable Tradesman Water Carrier3008231071
    Constable Tradesman Nai1404100533
    Constable Tradesman Dhobi1705130641
    Constable Tradesman Sweeper3410251180
    Total7512145702511786

     























    Organization & Post Name:C.A.F. Advertisement 1786 Constable-G.D., MT Driver, Cook, Water Carrier, Naai, Dhobi, Sweeper
    Starting Date:26-01-2018
    Last Date:15-02-2018
    Location:Chhattisgarh
    Organization Website:www.cgpolice.gov.in/recruitment.php

    Pay Scale for CG Armed Force Constable Jobs:


    Selected candidates will receive monthly pay  of Rs.19500/-

    Qualifications for CAF Recruitment 2018 Notification:


    For CAF Constable GD Jobs-10th qualification required. For Bastar circle and Naxal effected areas candidates 5th pass qualification is required.

    For CAF Constable Tradesman Jobs-5th pass qualification

    For CAF Constable MT Driver Jobs-8th pass and Driving license is required

    Age limits for CAF Police Constable Tradesman Jobs Bharti:


    Candidates age limits are as on 01-01-2018 is 18-28 years. For Bastar Circle are candidates upper age limit is 33 years. Candidates upper age limit for reserved candidates is 38 years.

    Selection Process for CG Armed Force Constable Bharti 2018:


    Candidates selection will be through written exam, physical tests (PET/PMT) and Medical Tests. Candidates who are having merit in physical tests they are only considered for preparation of final merit list.

    Physical Standards Tests for CAF Constable GD Recruitment 2018:

































































    CategoryMale CandidatesFemale
    HeightChestChest After ExpansionHeight
    Gen/OBC1688186158
    SC, Maratha, 165  79  84158
    Gorkha, Gadhvali, Kamua158  76  81158
    Surguja Circle153  79  84153
    Other Districts ST Candidates158  79  84158
    Bastar Circle Gen/SC/OBC163  79  84153
    Bastar Circle ST150  74  79148

     PST Physical Standards Test Details for Recruitment of CAF Constable Driver Tradesman Jobs:






































    CategoryMale CandidatesFemale
    HeightChestChest After ExpansionHeight
    Gen/OBC1627681158
    SC, Maratha, Gorkha, Gadhvali, Kamua158158
    ST Candidates of Tribal Districts153153
    Other Districts Candidates158158

    PET or Physical Efficiency Tests Details for CAF Constable Recruitment 2018:


    For Male candidates Physical tests are

    1. 400 Meters Running

    2. 1500 Meters Running

    3. 05 Km Running


    For Female candidates Physical Tests are

    1. 400 Meters Running

    2. 800 Meters Running

    3. 03 Km Running







    Candidates must have secured merit to get shortlisted

    Online Application form for CAF Police Constable Bharti 2018 Notification:


    Interested male or female candidates can apply online through www.cgpolice.gov.in. Last date for applying online is 15-02-2018.

    C.A.F. Advertisement 1786 Constable-G.D., MT Driver, Cook, Water Carrier, Naai, Dhobi, Sweeper

    http://www.cgpolice.gov.in/recruitment/C.A.F.%20Advertisement%201786%20Constable-G.D.,%20MT%20Driver,%20Cook,%20Water%20Carrier,%20Naai,%20Dhobi,%20Sweeper%20For%20Website.pdf

    Apply online here

    www.cgpolice.gov.in/recruitment.php

    Download Admit Card for Exam and Physical Tests

    Download Result Here

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Please check official notification clearly all the time. Join our telegram group at www.t.me/govtjobonline