Chhattisgarh Armed Force CAF Constable GD, Constable Tradesman Driver Cook Sweeper Dhobi 1786 Govt Jobs Bharti 2018 - Govt Jobs Recruitment Web Online Notification 2018-Indeed Jobs-Syllabus

Latest Job Alerts Whatsapp

Click Allow to subscribe for Latest Job Alerts or Subscribe to Email.. or Join Telegram here for

Chhattisgarh Armed Force CAF Constable GD, Constable Tradesman Driver Cook Sweeper Dhobi 1786 Govt Jobs Bharti 2018

Chhattisgarh CAF Police Constable Bharti Notification 2018 for Constable Tradesman, General Duty, Driver 1786 Vacancy Exam 2018







Chhattisgarh CAF Constable Driver Tradesman Jobs Recruitment Exam 2018: Chhattisgarh Police Department released new notification for 1786 Jobs of Constable GD, Constable Tradesman (Cook, Dog Squad, Water Carrier, Dhobi, Sweeper) and Constable MT Driver posts. CAF Constable Bharti online application is available from 26-01-2018 to 15-02-2018. Candidates who are interested in this Chhattisgarh CAF Police Constable Tradesman Bharti 2018 Notification they can apply online through www.cgpolice.gov.in website. Candidates selection for this CG CAF Constable Recruitment 2018 notification will be through written exam, physical tests, trade test and medical test. Final selection will be based on merit list which prepare with the help of bonus marks in merit of physical tests and trade test. Chhattisgarh Armed Force CAF Constable GD, Constable Tradesman Driver Cook Sweeper Dhobi 1786 Govt Jobs Bharti 2018 notification exam pattern, PET physical tests dates, admit card details are given below.

CG Police Government Jobs of CAF Constable Tradesman Driver Bharti 2018 Notification Apply Online






Important dates for CG CAF Constable Tradesman Driver Bharti Exam:


CAF Recruitment Online form activated on 26-01-2018

CAF Recruitment online form last date is 15-02-2018

CAF Admit Card for Exam

CAF Constable Exam Date

CAF Physical Tests Date

Chhattisgarh Armed Force CAF Constable GD, Constable Tradesman Driver Cook Sweeper Dhobi 1786 Govt Jobs Bharti 2018

Available Vacancy in Chhattisgarh Armed Force Constable Tradesman Bharti 2018 Notification:


There are total 1786 Posts in this CAF Constable Tradesman Driver Jobs Recruitment Notification











































































Post NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
CAF Constable GD5461561461821300
CAF Constable MT Driver/Vahak56164219133
CAF Constable Tradesman Cook54154118128
Constable Tradesman Water Carrier3008231071
Constable Tradesman Nai1404100533
Constable Tradesman Dhobi1705130641
Constable Tradesman Sweeper3410251180
Total7512145702511786

 























Organization & Post Name:C.A.F. Advertisement 1786 Constable-G.D., MT Driver, Cook, Water Carrier, Naai, Dhobi, Sweeper
Starting Date:26-01-2018
Last Date:15-02-2018
Location:Chhattisgarh
Organization Website:www.cgpolice.gov.in/recruitment.php

Pay Scale for CG Armed Force Constable Jobs:


Selected candidates will receive monthly pay  of Rs.19500/-

Qualifications for CAF Recruitment 2018 Notification:


For CAF Constable GD Jobs-10th qualification required. For Bastar circle and Naxal effected areas candidates 5th pass qualification is required.

For CAF Constable Tradesman Jobs-5th pass qualification

For CAF Constable MT Driver Jobs-8th pass and Driving license is required

Age limits for CAF Police Constable Tradesman Jobs Bharti:


Candidates age limits are as on 01-01-2018 is 18-28 years. For Bastar Circle are candidates upper age limit is 33 years. Candidates upper age limit for reserved candidates is 38 years.

Selection Process for CG Armed Force Constable Bharti 2018:


Candidates selection will be through written exam, physical tests (PET/PMT) and Medical Tests. Candidates who are having merit in physical tests they are only considered for preparation of final merit list.

Physical Standards Tests for CAF Constable GD Recruitment 2018:

































































CategoryMale CandidatesFemale
HeightChestChest After ExpansionHeight
Gen/OBC1688186158
SC, Maratha, 165  79  84158
Gorkha, Gadhvali, Kamua158  76  81158
Surguja Circle153  79  84153
Other Districts ST Candidates158  79  84158
Bastar Circle Gen/SC/OBC163  79  84153
Bastar Circle ST150  74  79148

 PST Physical Standards Test Details for Recruitment of CAF Constable Driver Tradesman Jobs:






































CategoryMale CandidatesFemale
HeightChestChest After ExpansionHeight
Gen/OBC1627681158
SC, Maratha, Gorkha, Gadhvali, Kamua158158
ST Candidates of Tribal Districts153153
Other Districts Candidates158158

PET or Physical Efficiency Tests Details for CAF Constable Recruitment 2018:


For Male candidates Physical tests are

  1. 400 Meters Running

  2. 1500 Meters Running

  3. 05 Km Running


For Female candidates Physical Tests are

  1. 400 Meters Running

  2. 800 Meters Running

  3. 03 Km Running







Candidates must have secured merit to get shortlisted

Online Application form for CAF Police Constable Bharti 2018 Notification:


Interested male or female candidates can apply online through www.cgpolice.gov.in. Last date for applying online is 15-02-2018.

C.A.F. Advertisement 1786 Constable-G.D., MT Driver, Cook, Water Carrier, Naai, Dhobi, Sweeper

http://www.cgpolice.gov.in/recruitment/C.A.F.%20Advertisement%201786%20Constable-G.D.,%20MT%20Driver,%20Cook,%20Water%20Carrier,%20Naai,%20Dhobi,%20Sweeper%20For%20Website.pdf

Apply online here

www.cgpolice.gov.in/recruitment.php

Download Admit Card for Exam and Physical Tests

Download Result Here

No comments:

Post a Comment

Just In Jobalert Apply Online/Offline