DSSSB PGT TGT Special Education Teacher, Physical Education Teacher 9232 Govt Vacancies Recruitment 2018 - Govt Jobs Recruitment Web Online Notification 2018-Indeed Jobs-Syllabus

Latest Job Alerts Whatsapp

Click Allow to subscribe for Latest Job Alerts or Subscribe to Email.. or Join Telegram here for

DSSSB PGT TGT Special Education Teacher, Physical Education Teacher 9232 Govt Vacancies Recruitment 2018

Delhi DSSSB Recruitment of 9232 PGT TGT Special Education Teacher, Physical Education Teacher Vacancies online Notification 2018






DSSSB PGT, TGT, Special Education Teacher jobs Recruitment 2018: DSSSB (Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board) has given employment notice to recruit talented/ interested candidates for PGT, TGT, Assistant Teacher, Special Education Teacher, Physical Education Teacher, Drawing Teacher, Domestic Science Teacher and Education & Vocational Guidance Counsellor EVGC vacancies. Total TGT, PGT vacancies has been released by DSSSB are 9232 posts. Candidates with required qualifications may go through the DSSSB official website http://dsssbonline.nic.in and apply for above teacher vacancies from 05-01-2017. Last date to submit DSSSB TGT PGT Jobs Recruitment application forms is 31-01-2018. DSSSB selection authority will conduct one Tier/ Two Tier Examination/ Skill Test to recruit candidates for PGT, TGT, Special Education Teacher Jobs. Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board DSSSB PGT TGT Special Education Teacher, Physical Education Teacher Recruitment Age details, Essential Qualifications, Selection Process and other information, please follow the DSSSB Notification link given below.

DSSSB TGT, PGT, Special Education Teacher, Physical Education Teacher Government Jobs Recruitment Eligibility Criteria 2018:


DSSSB PGT, TGT Recruitment Important Dates 2018:

DSSSB online Application submission starts from: 05-01-2018

DSSSB Online application submission ends on: 31-01-2018

DSSSB PGT TGT Special Education Teacher, Music Teacher, Drawing Teacher, Physical Education Teacher 9232 Govt Vacancies Recruitment 2018
Available DSSSB TGT, PGT, Physical Education Teacher vacancies Recruitment Notification 2018:

Total No of Teacher vacancies available in Delhi DSSSB Recruitment are 9472 posts.

Organization: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board DSSSB

  1. Special Education Teacher

  2. Assistant teacher

  3. Physical Education Teacher

  4. Drawing Teacher

  5. Domestic Science Teacher

  6. PGT

  7. TGT

  8. Education & Vocational Guidance Counsellor EVGC






























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































S. No .Name of PostVacancies
UROBCSCST
1Special Education Teacher17525810369
2Asstt. Teacher (Nursery)164884226
3Asstt. Teacher (Primary)733341177143
4Physical Edn. Teacher46524414169
5Drawing Teacher1051224820
6Domestic Science Teacher76802716
7PGT Home Science- Female52321911
8PGT Physical Education- Male4423136
9PGT Physical Education- Female3720116
10PGT Fine Art –Male9521
11PGT Fine Art – Female7321
12PGT Music- Male1000
13PGT Music- Female2000
14PGT Biology - Male5210
15PGT Biology – Female2221
16PGT Chemistry - Male7211
17PGT Chemistry - Female4321
18PGT Commerce- Male9112
19PGT Commerce- Female5433
20PGT Economics- Male8200
21PGT Economics- Female11524
22PGT English – Male4018105
23PGT English - Female3723149
24PGT Hindi – Male5926199
25PGT Hindi – Female66351812
26PGT History – Male4725128
27PGT History – Female55291910
28PGT Pol. Science- Male4722136
29PGT Pol. Science- Female54341611
30PGT Sanskrit – Male16742
31PGT Sanskrit – Female8542
32PGT Geography- Male271474
33PGT Geography- Female10421
34PGT Maths – Male6101
35PGT Maths – Female4323
36PGT Physics – Male8100
37PGT Physics – Female5211
38PGT Punjabi - Male1000
39PGT Punjabi - Female2000
40PGT Urdu – Male1100
41PGT Urdu – Female3110
42PGT Agriculture – Male1000
43PGT Sociology - Male221163
44PGT Sociology - Female211163
45TGT English – Male180934945
46TGT English – Female125675762
47TGT Maths – Male170554219
48TGT Maths - Female178325955
49TGT Natural Science- Male143333115
50TGT Natural Science- Female112333217
51TGT Social Science- Male163623246
52TGT Social Science- Female182751825
53TGT Bengali – Female1000
54TGT Hindi – Male143872417
55TGT Hindi - Female93142618
56TGT Punjabi – Male4524127
57TGT Punjabi – Female59381811
58TGT Sanskrit – Male5739108
59TGT Sanskrit – Female5169128
60TGT Urdu – Male3920136
61TGT Urdu – Female63382410
62Educational and Vocational Guidance Counsellor (EVGC) - Male114632817
63Educational and Vocational Guidance Counsellor (EVGC)- Female81713919
64PGT Computer Science-Male5126147
65PGT Computer Science-Female5126157






Pay Scale for DSSSB PGT, TGT jobs Recruitment:

Pay Scale for DSSSB Recruitment PGT, TGT and other Jobs is Rs. 9300/- to Rs. 34,800/- and Grade Pay of Rs. 4600/ 4800/- per month.
Age limits for DSSSB PGT, TGT, Special Education Teacher vacancies 2018:

Applicant age should not exceed 30 years.

Relaxations for SC/ ST category is 05 years, for OBC is 03 years and for PH candidates is 10 years.
Essential Qualifications for DSSSB TGT, PGT, Physical Education Teacher Recruitment 2018:

Candidates must have completed Graduation plus B.Ed course. And must have qualified CTET exam.

Please see the DSSSB notification for other details.
Application Fee for Delhi DSSSB PGT, TGT, PET Teachers Recruitment Exam 2018:

For general candidates application fee is Rs. 100/-

Application fee for Woman, SC, ST, PWD and Ex-Serviceman is nil.
DSSSB Special Education Teacher, TGT, PGT Recruitment Selection Process 2018:

Candidates applying for DSSSB PGT, TGT Recruitment vacancies will be selected based on Tier I, Tier II Examination and Skill Test.
DSSSB Recruitment Tier I Examination Pattern:

Tier I Exam consist of two sections and will be held in both Hindi &English.

Section A:

-General Awareness

-Hindi/ English Language and Comprehension

-Arithmetical & Numerical Ability

-General Intelligence & Reasoning Ability

Section B: Questions will be asked from post qualification concerned subject related.

For DSSSB Exam Pattern, Exam Dates & Venue see the Delhi DSSSB Notification.
How to Apply for Delhi DSSSB PGT, TGT, Physical Education Teacher Jobs Recruitment Exam 2018:

Interested candidates have to visit Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board official website http://dsssbonline.nic.in. Select the specific post and apply. Read the Instructions available at DSSSB Website and fill the application. Online submission of applications accepted from 05-01-2018 to 31-01-2018.

Download the DSSSB PGT, TGT Recruitment official Notification 2018:

Apply for PGT, TGT, Special Education Teacher, Physical Education Teacher jobs in DSSSB Recruitment Application 2018:

http://dsssbonline.nic.in

1 comment:

  1. Hi ur site is already having good ranking why r u came after my site..Manisha from Sonipat...If you really looking for a direct back link I will add ur link. But u have to add my site link too...

    ReplyDelete